enter name and hit return
P.S. #91 Honor Roll
May Honor Roll
Brooklyn Daily Standard Union
14 June 1929
8B3
BECK, Charles
GEIL, Bertha
HOLM, Norma
KARCH, Emily
SCHUBERT, Lillian
WOLL, Margaret
8B4
SCHNYDER, Margarita
7B1
FUSHI, Peter
HUNT, Robert
WATSON, George
BUSCH, Dorothy
EAGE, Adele
FAIST, Dorothy
SCHMIDT, Dorothy
7B3
GOLEM, Walter
FRICKE, Minnie
7Ara (?)
ARDITE, Andrew
BREMER, Frank
BURGHARDT, Raymond
DENNINGER, William
RUSSO, Douglas Jean Joseph
(Note : This is how it it typed. It may possibly 2 names.
Russo, Douglas
Joesph, Jean)
TIEDERMANN, Herman
BERAN, Edna
CLOUGH, Marie
HERR, Arline
KOLOSOUS, Veronica
LOTZ, Evelyn
SCHILLER, Marjorie
SCHWEIKER, Edna
Van OISTE, Louise
YOURN, Evelyn
7A3
SCHLEEHAUF, Fred
WARD, Gerald
AHREND, Evelyn
BROWN, Helen
BROWN, Minnie
HOFFMANN, Viola
LENZ, Eleanor
LUPIA, Ida
LYON, Cynthia
SCHROEDER, Helen
6B1
HEERLEIN, Otto
HENRY, Robert
LIEBIG, Erwin
MOOS, Jack
RIETHEIMER, Everett
6B3
FERTIG, Peter
OSTERMAN, John
THEISS, William
WESTHALL, Harold
CRAMER, Marjorie
KING, Dorothy
PROBECK, Ethel
6A1
HERMAN, George
MENSING, Hubert
SCHAEFER, Robert
SEESTADT, Harold
BRAUN, Dorothy
GEIL, Margaret
JAKITSCH, Marie
SCHEIBEL, Helen
RALL, Lilyn
6A3
HAEN, Fred
HEDE, Edna
SLAVIN, mARION
5B3
BIRMELIN, Fred
JUNG, Joseph
KELLERT, Oswald
KLEIN, John
BECKER, Elizabeth
CUBBINS, Dorothy
5B4
ROTHMANN, Abe
5A1
CURTIS, James
LEMIEUX, John
WATSON, John
WILLIG, Otto
YANOWIT, Everett
ACKER, Dorothy
DUNCAN, Margaret
FINNERTY, Thelma
GRAUERHOLZ, Helen
KRAUSE, Clara
KREITZMA, Gertrude
LAWRENCE, Elvira
REED, Virginia
SCHMALL, Anna
SHUCK, Bernice
5A2
HEINE, Elsie
HEITMAN, Marie
5A3
KIRCHER, Waldemar
PFEIFFER, Reinhold
4B1
DREW, Edwin
HAMMER, Fred
HEIDT, Theo
KLOSTERMANK, Walter
SCHWEGLER, Edwin
YENZER, John
HILBURGER, Corinne
MAY, Edna
MILLER, Adelaide
MUENZ, Mildred
SCHEUERMAN, Ester
STORCH, Dorothy
TEVA, Dorothy
TEIR, Victoria
4B3
MAY, George
MARTIN, Joseph
WEINGARTNER, Harold
4A1
BERNST, Louis
EISEN, Robert
HOFMAN, Charles
GARDNER, Frank
SIEBERT, Albert
SIEBERT, Robert
STEARNS, Arthur
BRAUN, Alice
GLENSON, May
JACOBS, Viola
JANSCH, Elizabeth
KRAMER, Marion
MEYER, Ruth
NORDMAN, Caroline
OCHRLEIN, Eleanor
SUCHER, Annette
WEBER, Anna
4A2
BECKER, George
EICH, Ernest
GORSTHEINER, Peter
O'NEIL, Robert
POSA, Vito
SCHEELY, Emma
SCILING, Marie
TESTA, Angelina
4A3
BOCK, Richard
HANAK, Charlotte
HESS, Christina
LIEBIG, Dorothy
McGOVERN, Mary
3B1
FRANK, Edwin
LOSEE, Ellsworth
SIEBER, Frederick
SPRANEE, Leonard
STAHL, Harry
GOLDHAMMER, Seymour
GORMAN, Dorothy
HYAMS, Marjorie
HYDE, Dorothy
KUHNE, Theresa
NERI, Frances
NEWMIER, Lorraine
3B2
BAUMGARTEN, Henry
RICE, Dorothy
3B3
BASSO, John
BLUMENTHAL, Leonard
HAROLD, Eric
HOFFMAN, Clifford
MASTROIANNI, Edmondo
AHXLERS, Marion
GIODARO, Anna
HELFER, Ruth
KRAUSS, Evelyn
VOLZ, Katherine
3A1
DEHLS, Howard
JONASSEN, Harold
HAGENLOCHER, Arthur
KRAMER, Joseph
McASSEY, William
RABE, Hans
REINICKE, Edward
SPADA, Leroy
CURRAN, Gloria
KOHL, George
STORCH, Madeline
TOWER, Helen
3A2
RAUSCH, Dorothy
SPORING, Louise
3A3
HERRLICH, Richard
KOLB, Guenther
LaMARIANNO, Vito
HAUSER, Charolette
HEINS, Lottie
HERRMANN, Amelia
JACKE, Helen
WALTER, Eunice
2B2
ALBERT, Viola
BURGER, Viola
2B3
LUPIA, Olga
FRANK, Lorraine
GORDON, Leona
SCHWARTZ, Dorothy
2Ara (?)
DETTMAR, Wilbur
SMITH, Fank
GREEN, Bertha
COLLINGHAM, Virginia
HOFFMAN, Johanna
MEHNERT, Doris
VENEZIA, Rose
WEINSTEIN, Shirley
2A3
BEYER, Robert
BUCK, Frederick
DANNER, Florence
ECKERT, Lucille
GERSTENHAUER, Dorothy
MURPHY, Helen
ULRICH, Ruth
ZIRKEL, Edna
2A4
STENZEL, Wilhelmina
MICHAELS, Marion
1A3
MAICHEN, Walter
SCHUBERT, Paul
BINDER, Ethel
REINIKE,Doris
TRUHE, Gertrude
Ungraded Class :
MERKEL, Ethel
Cripple 1 :
CHUZENSKI, Henry
ALBERT, Rita
KANITZ, Ise
SEIBERT, Marie
Cripple 2 :
BRUNO, Antoinette
Transcriber :Nancy E Lutz
RETURN to QUEENS GRADS MAIN
RETURN to GRADUATE MAIN
RETURN to BROOKLYN MAIN